SHMEL.ORG


Главная Словарные статьи  Словарные статьи S  S Suckleyi Suckleyi
Словарные статьи

 Поиск по буквам 
 |  A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  Y  |  Z  |  А  |  В  |  З  |  И  |  К  |  Л  |  М  |  Н  |  С  |  Ф  |  Ш  |
Другое
 Просмотр по категориям 
Категория: Виды шмелей

Suckleyi

Определение:

Scientific Name:

 Bombus suckleyi
Species Authority: Greene, 1860
Common Name(s):
English Suckley Cuckoo Bumble Bee
Synonym(s):
Psithyrus suckleyi
Taxonomic Source(s): Greene, J.W. 1860. XXI. Review of the American Bombidae, together with a description of several species heretofore undescribed, being a synopsis of this family of Hymenopterous insects thus far known to inhabit North America. Annals of the Lyceum of Natural History of New York 7: 168-176.

Отправлено на 02.07.2017 21:23
Эта запись была просмотрена 282 раз.

Теги:  Bombus   suckleyi  
Комментарии принадлежат автору. Мы не несем ответственности за их содержание.
Автор Текст
Опубликовать комментарий
Правила комментариев*
Комментарии зарегистрированных пользователей всегда одобрены
Наименование*
Имя*
Email*
Website*
Сообщение*
Код подтверждения*
Contact