SHMEL.ORG

Вход    


aerograf ( 12/02/2017 )
ИСТОРИЯ ИЗУЧЕНИЯ ШМЕЛЕЙ (HYMENOPTERA, APIDAE, BOMBUS LATREILLE, 1802) ДАЛЬНЕГО ВОСТОКА РОССИИ

aerograf ( 16/12/2016 )
aerograf ( 16/12/2016 )
aerograf ( 11/12/2016 )
aerograf ( 11/12/2016 )
aerograf ( 02/03/2017 )

Bombus_ashtoni.jpg

Bombus ashtoni is a species of cuckoo bumblebee. This means that it parasitizes closely related species such as Bombus affinis, Bombus terricola, and Bombus fervidus by residing in the nests of these bumblebees and tricking the bees into providing resources such as food for them

aerograf ( 03/02/2017 )
Bombus atratus is a neotropical bumblebee that is found throughout regions of South America, including Colombia, Ecuador, Brazil, and Argentina. It lives in social colonies that include a founder queen/queens, workers and brood. B. atratus is somewhat unique because of its potential to oscillate between polygynous (multiple queens) and monogynous (one queen) nesting cycles. Bombus atratus was the first species in the genus Bombus that was discovered to display such polygynous nesting patterns. The polygynous nesting cycles lead to certain specific types of behavior including queen-queen aggression. Nests can also be perennial, which is a characteristic rarely found in other bumblebees. B. atratus can be helpful agriculturally because of their ability to pollinate different species of plants.B. atratus has been found to occupy a range of geographic areas and climates throughout South America. Colonies have the ability to thermoregulate nests and keep them a little bit warmer than the outside environment. Foraging workers use muscle contractions to maintain stable temperatures and coupe with seasonal and daily fluctuations in temperature.
aerograf ( 03/02/2017 )
Bombus tschitscherini är en biart som beskrevs av Radoszkowski 1860. Den ingår i släktet humlor och familjen långtungebin. Inga underarter finns listade.
aerograf ( 03/02/2017 )
Bombus wilmattae is een vliesvleugelig insect uit de familie bijen en hommels (Apidae). De wetenschappelijke naam van de soort is voor het eerst geldig gepubliceerd in 1912 door Cockerell
aerograf ( 03/02/2017 )
Scientific Name:
Bombus suckleyi
Species Authority: Greene, 1860
Common Name(s):
English Suckley Cuckoo Bumble Bee
Synonym(s):
Psithyrus suckleyi
Taxonomic Source(s): Greene, J.W. 1860. XXI. Review of the American Bombidae, together with a description of several species heretofore undescribed, being a synopsis of this family of Hymenopterous insects thus far known to inhabit North America. Annals of the Lyceum of Natural History of New York 7: 168-176.
aerograf ( 03/02/2017 )
Bombus skorikovi is een vliesvleugelig insect uit de familie bijen en hommels (Apidae). De wetenschappelijke naam van de soort is voor het eerst geldig gepubliceerd in 1927 door Popov
aerograf ( 03/02/2017 )
Bombus maxillosus is a species of cuckoo bumblebee found in Austria, the Czech Republic, France, Hungary, Italy, Romania, Slovakia, Spain, and Switzerland
aerograf ( 03/02/2017 )
Bombus fernaldae
Global Range
: (>2,500,000 square km (greater than 1,000,000 square miles)) Roughly Alaska across much of western Canada south in the mountains to about Colorado,and into California (mostly northern coast and Sierra Nevada). The range becomes more narrowly distributed latitudinally east of the Rockies but east through extreme northern Vermont (one in 1936) to the Maritimes and coastal Maine; also Pennsylvania south in the mountains to Tennessee.
aerograf ( 03/02/2017 )
Bombus formosellus is een vliesvleugelig insect uit de familie bijen en hommels (Apidae). De wetenschappelijke naam van de soort is voor het eerst geldig gepubliceerd in 1934 door Frison
aerograf ( 03/02/2017 )

Bombus sushkini is een vliesvleugelig insect uit de familie bijen en hommels (Apidae). De wetenschappelijke naam van de soort is voor het eerst geldig gepubliceerd in 1931 door Skorikov.